Skip to content
VSWeather

Huber Heights, OH vs Philadelphia, PA weather comparison

Huber Heights

OH

Philadelphia has around 40 fewer freezing nights a year.

Philadelphia enjoys about 23 more sunny days a year than Huber Heights.

The year at a glance

Averages from 30 years of climate history, 1991-2020

Annual weather statistics for Huber Heights, OH and Philadelphia, PA
Huber HeightsMetricPhiladelphia
179 daysSunny daysclear or partly cloudy skies203 days
40 inPrecipitationper year43 in
131 daysWet daysrain or snow per year120 days
17 inSnowfallper year18 in
26 daysHot daysabove 90 °F36 days
116 daysFreezing nightsat or below 32 °F76 days
71%Humidityaverage relative68%
53 °FAverage temperatureyear round57 °F

Monthly temperatures

Average daily high and low for each month, in °F. The gap between the two lines is what an ordinary day feels like across the year.

Huber HeightsPhiladelphia

Daily highs

406080JanMarMayJulSepNovHuber Heights, Jan: 37 °FHuber Heights, Feb: 41 °FHuber Heights, Mar: 51 °FHuber Heights, Apr: 64 °FHuber Heights, May: 74 °FHuber Heights, Jun: 83 °FHuber Heights, Jul: 86 °FHuber Heights, Aug: 85 °FHuber Heights, Sep: 79 °FHuber Heights, Oct: 66 °FHuber Heights, Nov: 53 °FHuber Heights, Dec: 41 °FPhiladelphia, Jan: 41 °FPhiladelphia, Feb: 44 °FPhiladelphia, Mar: 53 °FPhiladelphia, Apr: 65 °FPhiladelphia, May: 75 °FPhiladelphia, Jun: 84 °FPhiladelphia, Jul: 89 °FPhiladelphia, Aug: 86 °FPhiladelphia, Sep: 80 °FPhiladelphia, Oct: 67 °FPhiladelphia, Nov: 56 °FPhiladelphia, Dec: 46 °F

Daily lows

204060JanMarMayJulSepNovHuber Heights, Jan: 20 °FHuber Heights, Feb: 22 °FHuber Heights, Mar: 31 °FHuber Heights, Apr: 41 °FHuber Heights, May: 52 °FHuber Heights, Jun: 61 °FHuber Heights, Jul: 65 °FHuber Heights, Aug: 63 °FHuber Heights, Sep: 55 °FHuber Heights, Oct: 44 °FHuber Heights, Nov: 34 °FHuber Heights, Dec: 26 °FPhiladelphia, Jan: 27 °FPhiladelphia, Feb: 29 °FPhiladelphia, Mar: 35 °FPhiladelphia, Apr: 45 °FPhiladelphia, May: 55 °FPhiladelphia, Jun: 65 °FPhiladelphia, Jul: 70 °FPhiladelphia, Aug: 68 °FPhiladelphia, Sep: 61 °FPhiladelphia, Oct: 50 °FPhiladelphia, Nov: 40 °FPhiladelphia, Dec: 32 °F
View monthly temperatures as a table
Monthly temperatures (°F)
CityJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Huber Heights high374151647483868579665341
Philadelphia high414453657584898680675646
Huber Heights low202231415261656355443426
Philadelphia low272935455565706861504032

Monthly precipitation

Total rain plus melted snow for each month, in inches. Taller bars mean wetter months.

Huber HeightsPhiladelphia
0.02.04.0JanMarMayJulSepNovHuber Heights, Jan: 3.2 inHuber Heights, Feb: 2.8 inHuber Heights, Mar: 3.8 inHuber Heights, Apr: 4.4 inHuber Heights, May: 4.3 inHuber Heights, Jun: 3.8 inHuber Heights, Jul: 3.2 inHuber Heights, Aug: 2.9 inHuber Heights, Sep: 2.5 inHuber Heights, Oct: 2.8 inHuber Heights, Nov: 3.1 inHuber Heights, Dec: 3.3 inPhiladelphia, Jan: 3.2 inPhiladelphia, Feb: 3.0 inPhiladelphia, Mar: 4.1 inPhiladelphia, Apr: 3.6 inPhiladelphia, May: 3.5 inPhiladelphia, Jun: 3.8 inPhiladelphia, Jul: 3.9 inPhiladelphia, Aug: 3.7 inPhiladelphia, Sep: 4.1 inPhiladelphia, Oct: 3.6 inPhiladelphia, Nov: 2.9 inPhiladelphia, Dec: 4.0 in
View monthly precipitation as a table
Monthly precipitation (inches)
CityJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Huber Heights3.22.83.84.44.33.83.22.92.52.83.13.3
Philadelphia3.23.04.13.63.53.83.93.74.13.62.94.0

Monthly sunny days

Days each month with clear or partly cloudy skies, so compare the same month between cities.

Huber HeightsPhiladelphia
01020JanMarMayJulSepNovHuber Heights, Jan: 10 daysHuber Heights, Feb: 10 daysHuber Heights, Mar: 13 daysHuber Heights, Apr: 14 daysHuber Heights, May: 15 daysHuber Heights, Jun: 17 daysHuber Heights, Jul: 19 daysHuber Heights, Aug: 20 daysHuber Heights, Sep: 20 daysHuber Heights, Oct: 18 daysHuber Heights, Nov: 14 daysHuber Heights, Dec: 10 daysPhiladelphia, Jan: 16 daysPhiladelphia, Feb: 16 daysPhiladelphia, Mar: 16 daysPhiladelphia, Apr: 15 daysPhiladelphia, May: 16 daysPhiladelphia, Jun: 16 daysPhiladelphia, Jul: 18 daysPhiladelphia, Aug: 19 daysPhiladelphia, Sep: 18 daysPhiladelphia, Oct: 19 daysPhiladelphia, Nov: 17 daysPhiladelphia, Dec: 16 days
View monthly sunny days as a table
Monthly sunny days (days)
CityJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Huber Heights101013141517192020181410
Philadelphia161616151616181918191716

Keep comparing

Nearby cities and popular picks for each side of this matchup. Any two cities can be compared from the home page.

About this data

Every figure on this page is a 30 year average computed from daily climate history for 1991-2020, using each city's own coordinates. Wet days count days with measurable precipitation, calibrated against the wet day counts in NOAA's published climate normals. Sunny days count clear plus partly cloudy days, defined as average cloud cover of 63 percent or less and calibrated against NOAA's published sky cover tables. Snowfall figures are model estimates anchored to NOAA station measurements near each city.

Weather data by Open-Meteo.com (CC BY 4.0). Contains modified Copernicus Climate Change Service information (ERA5, ERA5-Land).